Vyšehrad 25. - 27. května 2018

Programme

PROGRAMME IPROGRAMME IIPROGRAMME III (De'Longhi Group Arena)


 

Programme I

 
Mapa PFF 2018
1 La Bodeguita Del Medio
Come and dance with us “Caribbean“ style

12 Yoshihashi Sushi (Su)
Special Japanese beverages saké, shochu, mugicha tea, calpis, ramune and others

16 Radiožurnál
Live broadcast from our beautiful silver R-stream, original mobile studio where moderators will be joined by interesting festival guests and many others

17 Water bar Veolia
You will experience water like never before

19 Francouzská restaurace Art Nouveau (Sa)
“Etiquette a gastronomy” special seminar for children with A. Pospíšilová and restaurant

23 Gurmet / Kondice
Competition “Recognize superfoods”, Tasting with “All senses”. You can also purchase a picnic blanket, the current issues of Gurmet and Kondice magazines or their discounted subscription

25 El Emir
Experience Libanon, pairing typical meals with lebanese wines. Shisha lounge all day

29 V Zahradě
Meals paired with beer specials from Smíchovský výběr

33 Kreativ
We thought of your little ones! Children will be able to decorate ice cream cups according to their taste. We have also set up workshops for small crafters and other creative activities

 
 

Programme II

 
 Friday 25.5.  Satuday 26.5.  Sunday 27.5.
12:30 35 The Taste of Dolce Vita 12:30 35 The Taste of Dolce Vita 12:30 26 Chateau Mcely, Piano Nobile
chef will surprise you with his recipes chef will surprise you with his recipes workshop of mixing natural cosmetics – 10 Gr



14:00 Smíchovský výběr 13:30 32 Marmalades with story 13:00 35 The Taste of Dolce Vita
festive opening of beer keg by Smíchovský výběr get ready for summer, preparation of marmelade chef will surprise you with his recipes



14:30 25 El Emir 14:00 Smíchovský výběr 13:30 26 Chateau Mcely, Piano Nobile
how to properly prepare Shisha festive opening of beer keg by Smíchovský výběr workshop of mixing natural cosmetics – 10 Gr



14:30 35 The Taste of Dolce Vita 14:30 25 El Emir 13:30 32 Marmalades with story
chef will surprise you with his recipes how to properly prepare Shisha get ready for summer, preparation of marmelade



16:00 Smíchovský výběr 14:30 35 The Taste of Dolce Vita 14:00 3 K-Let’s BBQ
pairing of beers and meals chef will surprise you with his recipes cooking mentoring Zdeňka Pohlreicha



16:30 35 The Taste of Dolce Vita 16:00 26 Castle Ratměřice, Sequoia 14:00 Smíchovský výběr
chef will surprise you with his recipes preparation of glazed pork legs under the supervision of chef Ondřej Soukup festive opening of beer keg by Smíchovský výběr



17:30 25 El Emir 16:00 Smíchovský výběr 14:30 25 El Emir
how to properly prepare Shisha pairing of beers and meals how to properly prepare Shisha



18:00 Smíchovský výběr 16:30 32 Marmalades with story 15:00 35 The Taste of Dolce Vita
taste Smíchovský výběr with brewers from our brewery get ready for summer, preparation of marmelade chef will surprise you with his recipes



      16:30 35 The Taste of Dolce Vita 15:30 26 Chateau Mcely, Piano Nobile
  chef will surprise you with his recipes workshop of mixing natural cosmetics – 10 Gr


      17:30 25 El Emir 16:00 Smíchovský výběr
  how to properly prepare Shisha pairing of beers and meals


      18:00 Smíchovský výběr 16:30 26 Chateau Mcely, Piano Nobile
  taste Smíchovský výběr with brewers from our brewery workshop of mixing natural cosmetics – 10 Gr


        16:30 32 Marmalades with story
    get ready for summer, preparation of marmelade

        17:30 25 El Emir
    how to properly prepare Shisha

        17:30 26 Chateau Mcely, Piano Nobile
    workshop of mixing natural cosmetics – 10 Gr

        18:00 Smíchovský výběr
    taste Smíchovský výběr with brewers from our brewery

 
 

Programme III (De'Longhi Group Arena)


De’Longhi Group arena prepared colorful cooking shows „3 v 1“.
1. Main hall De’Longhi Group - “Culinary trends 2018” with top chefs
2. Section Braun - “Nutritious meals for your children” with Baby Braun Food
3. Section Kenwood - “Become chef in comfort of your home”
 
 Friday 25.5.  Satuday 26.5.  Sunday 27.5.
13:00 Riccardo Lucque’s team of chefs Riccardo Lucque’s team of chefs Moreno Cedroni / la Madonnina del Pescatore

14:00 Moreno Cedroni / la Madonnina del Pescatore Moreno Cedroni / la Madonnina del Pescatore Moreno Cedroni / la Madonnina del Pescatore

15:00 Khanh Ta, Gao Den / Taro Patrik Bečvář, Francouzská restaurace Art Nouveau Martin Svatek, Národní tým kuchařů a cukrářů AKC ČR

16:00 Moreno Cedroni / la Madonnina del Pescatore Moreno Cedroni / la Madonnina del Pescatore Riccardo Lucque’s team of chefs

17:00 Jiří Král, Aureole Fusion Restaurant & Lounge Ondřej Koráb, Le Grill, The Grand Mark Prague Zdeněk Blecha, Fresherie Bistro

18:00 Moreno Cedroni / la Madonnina del Pescatore Moreno Cedroni / la Madonnina del Pescatore Riccardo Lucque’s team of chefs

19:00 Moreno Cedroni / la Madonnina del Pescatore Moreno Cedroni / la Madonnina del Pescatore

20:00 Riccardo Lucque’s team of chefs Riccardo Lucque’s team of chefs

 
 Cedroni & Lucque


 
Popíjej staré víno, chceš-li vesele stárnout.
Latinské přísloví
Top
English